The Northern Great Dane Club Championship Show 2018   

Held at Sutton Leisure Centre, Elton Head Road, St Helens, WA9 5AU on Sunday 4th March 2018

 

 BEST IN SHOW

CH RAVENDANE MALEFICENT FOR HARVAXE

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 

JAYDANIA BJORN BORG 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 

SHLARRA SENT FROM ABOVE 

 

Dog Judge Mrs M. Worsley. Change of judge due to bad weather. 

Class1. Minor Puppy Dog.  4 entries, 1 abs

1st   Shlarra Smooth Mover

2nd  Socar The Saracen Among Anadain

3rd   Renescent Reyt Good

Class 2. Puppy Dog.  2 entries, 2 abs

Class 3 Junior Dog.  7 entries, 3 abs

1st   Justinian lord Bradley

2nd  Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp

3rd   Griffindane Athos

4th   Carsan Bootstrap Bill

Class 4 Yearling Dog,  7 entries 4 abs

1st   Jaydania Bjorn Borg

2nd  Renescent Super Sic

3rd   Damarkann Marquiesite

Class 5 Maiden Dog,  No entries

Class 6 Novice Dog,  1 entry

1st   Clonallan Rainbows End At Thornbrae

Class 7 Graduate Dog,  4 entries 2 abs

1st   Adoreadane Just That Jazz For Danojan

Class 8, Post Graduate Dog,  3 entries 1 abs

1st   Equleus Solar Warrior Of Enydelet

2nd  Shalrace The Maestro

Class 9 Limit Dog,  4 entries 2 abs

1st   Garsak Sir Rod Stewart

2nd  Ziran Zlatko

Class 10 Special Open Fawn Dog,  1 entry 1 abs

Class 11 Special Open Brindle Dog,  4 entries 2 abs

1st   Droolakiss Re Attraction Via Emaneaz

2nd  Selmalda Oh Boy At Thornbrae

Class 12 Special Open Blue Dog,  3 entries 1 abs

1st   Sarawen Arch Deacon

2nd  Culsaendanes Blue Poseidon

Class 13 Special Open Black Dog, 3 entries 2 abs

1st   Danemoor Black Watche For Sarawen

Class 14 Special Open Harlequin Dog,  6 entries 1 abs

1st   Jaemluk Jaque Of Clunton

2nd  Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie

3rd   Akura Final Frontier

4th   Shalrace The Maestro

vhc  Renescent Super Sic

Class 15 Special open Mantle Dog,  3 entries

1st   Adoradane Just That Jazz For Danojan

2nd  Daneworth Legacy

3rd   Damarkann Marquiesite

Class 16 Open Dog,  3 entries 3 abs

Class 17 Special Open Veteran Dog,  3 entries  3 abs

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE     JAYDANIA BJORN BORG 

Reserve DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE   GARSAK SIR ROD STEWART 

BEST PUPPY DOG      SHLARRA SMOOTH MOVER 

 

Bitch Judge  Mrs M.V. Thomson

Class 18 Minor Puppy Bitch,  8 entries 2 abs

1st   Shlarra Sent From Above

2nd  Bourntwyn Presleys Girl By Rioco

3rd   Landgraf Maureen O'Hara

4th   Socar Stella Bonesera

vhc  Socar Agatha Christie For Stephandon

Class 19 Puppy Bitch,  6 entries 4 abs

1st   Zefather's What It Takes

2nd  Rayjen Campaign

Class 20 Junior Bitch,  10 entries 3 abs

1st   Tamzdane Cake My Day

2nd  Justinian Lady Beatrice

3rd   Renescent Miss Naughty

4th   Culseandanes House Of Tully

vhc  Roucandane Tueodora 

Class 21 Yearling Bitch,  4 entries 3 abs

1st   Roucandane The Apprentice At Stephandon

Class 22 Maiden Bitch,  5 entries 4 abs

1st   Bourntwyn Presley's Girl By Rioco

Class 23 Novice Bitch,  2 entries

1st   Bourntwyn Presley's Girl By Rioco

2nd  Rayjen Campaign

Class 24 Graduate Bitch, 2 entries 2 abs

Class 25 Post Graduate Bitch,  4 entries 1 abs

1st   Samdice  In Your Honor

2nd  Nikami  The Lyrical

3rd   Ravendane Bewitched By Auldmoor

Class 26 Limit Bitch,  7 entries 2 abs

1st   Preveli Frozen Assett

2nd  Adoreadane Just The Ticket

3rd   Samdice Best For You

4th   Smalltall's Fairytale

vhc  Ziran Zsa Zsa

Class 27 Special Open Fawn Bitch,  2 entries

1st   Nikami The Lyrical

2nd  Samdice Written In The Stars

Class 28 Special Open Brindle Bitch,  2 entries 1 abs

1st   Droolakiss Stripe A Pose

Class 29 Special Open Blue Bitch,  3 entries 2 abs

1st   Dornoir Ain

Class 30 Special Open Black Bitch,  7 entries 2 abs 

1st   Renescent Miss Naughty

2nd  Bandwar Taylor Made

3rd   Taysca Must Be Care Her

4th   Jasnettdanes Moonlight

vhc  Ravendane Morgana For Astraldream

Class 31 Special Open Harlequin Bitch,  4 entries 2 abs

1st   Ch Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe

2nd  Jaemluk's Dannie Of Clunton

Class 32 Special Open Mantle Bitch,  2 entries 1 abs

1st   Tamzdane Bohemian Raspberry At Ravendane

Class 33 Open Bitch,  5 entries 1 abs

1st   CH Selmalda Zizi's Journey

2nd  Ch Garsak Adaptian

3rd   Droolakiss Gold 'N' Glamour

4th   Ch Garsak Still Game

Class 34 Special Open Veteran Bitch,  5 entries 3 abs

1st   Samdice Written In The Stars

2nd  Dinahtron Lady Luck From Dornoir

 

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE      RAVENDANE MALEFICENT FOR

                                                                                         HARVAX

Reserve BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE   CH SELMALDA ZIZI'S      

                                                                                                    JOURNEY 

BEST PUPPY BITCH    SHLARRA SENT FROM ABOVE