The Northern Great Dane Club Open Show

Held at Shirland Village Hall, Derbyshire

on Sunday 15th July 2018 

Judge - Mrs Judi Cottam

Best In Show

Mr & Mrs Liddell's

Gretadane Honeybee

 

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex

Mrs S. Peppers Danemoor

Black Watche For Sarawen 

 

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs L & Mr A Chappell's

Hoppinghams Changes Selmalda 

 

DOGS 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog 1 entry

1st   Fendane Sylcrest American Son For Teeseedane

Class 2 Puppy Dog 1 entry

1st   Oldcharm Markus At Elsimba

Class 3 Junior Dog 2 entries

1st   Griffindane Tigris From Jaydania

2nd  Hoppinghams Changes Selmalda

Class 4 Maiden Dog No entries

Class 5 Novice Dog  No entries

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog 1 entry 

1st   Samdice My Hero

Class 7 Limit Dog 2 entries (2 abs)

Class 8 Special Veteran Dog No entries

Class 9 Special Open Harlequin Dog No entries

Class 10 Special Open Mantle Dog No entries

Class 11 Special Open Blue Dog 2 entries (1 abs)

1st   Sarawen Arch Deacon

Class 12 Special Open Black Dog 1 entry

1st   Danemoor Black Watche For Sarawen

Class 13 Special Open Fawn Dog 1 entry (1 abs)

Class 14 Special Open Brindle Dog 1 entry

1st   Griffindane Tigris From Jaydania 

Class 15 Open Dog 1 entry (1 abs) 

 

BEST DOG - DANEMOOR BLACK WATCHE FOR SARAWEN

Reserve BEST DOG - SAMDICE MY HERO

BEST PUPPY DOG - HOPPINGHAMS CHANGES SELMALDA 

    

BITCHES 

Class 16 Minor Puppy Bitch 3 entries (3 abs)

Class 17 Puppy Bitch No entries

Class 18 Junior Bitch 2 entries 

1st   Zefathers What It Takes

2nd  Rayjen Campaign

Class 19 Maiden Bitch 1 entry (1 abs)

Class 20 Novice Bitch 2 entries (1 abs)

1st   Zefathers What It Takes

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch 5 entries

1st   Gretadane Honey bee

2nd  Gretadane Honey Suckle

3rd   Taysca Must be Cartier

4th   Jaydania Joanna Conti

vhc   Samdice the One

Class 22 Limit Bitch 3 entries (1 abs)

1st   Samdice Best Of You

2nd Samdice In Your Honor 

Class 23 Special Veteran Bitch No entries

Class 24 Special Open Harlequin Bitch 2 entries (1abs)

1st   Damarkann Illicit Love

Class 25 Special Open Mantle Bitch No entries

Class 26 Special Open Blue Bitch 1 entry

1st   Ch Leamap Iron Maiden

Class 27 Special Open Black Bitch 2 entries

1st   Taysca Must Be Cartier

2nd  Rayjen Campaign

Class 28 Special Open Fawn Bitch 2 entries

1st   Zefathers what It Takes

2nd  Gretadane Mel Bee

Class 29 Special Open Brindle Bitch 1 entry

1st   Jaydania Joanna Conti

Class 30 Open Bitch 4 entries (3 abs)

1st   Ch Leamap Iron Maiden

 

BEST BITCH - GRETADANE HONEY BEE

Reserve BEST BITCH - ZEFATHERS WHAT IT TAKES

BEST PUPPY BITCH - NO ENTRIES